Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
St Christopher Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
you RUN the place
1001 The Rapids Parkway, Sarnia, Ontario, N7S 6K2, Canada
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Luke Stratton
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2021 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (1)
2019 - Bob Firman Invitational (1)
2013 - Forest City Prep / Mustang Invitational (23)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (7)
2012 - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships (24)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (5)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (11)
2011 - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships (18)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (10)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (7)
2011 - SWOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (12)
2010 - Peter Morris Cross Country Invitational (5)
2010 - SWOSSAA XC Championships (6)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Senior Boys - SWOSSAA XC Championships 2011
Published by
Chris Nickinson
Oct 27th 2011, 2:56am
Comments
SWOSSAA XC Championships
- Oct 26, 2011
Cantara Park, Sarnia, ON, CA
Mens 7k Senior
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Sleiman, Ryan
Kingsville
21:59.66
3:08
1
2
Bellemore, Corey
Riverside
22:05.90
3:09
2
3
Piticariu, Dan
Vincent Massey
22:23.40
3:12
3
4
Master, Shawn
Northern - Sarni
22:39.18
3:14
4
5
Hall, Matt
St Christopher
22:48.26
3:15
5
6
Allen, Brandon
General Amherst
22:50.88
3:15
6
7
McArthur, Taylor
Ursuline College
23:31.48
3:21
7
8
Porter, Jack
Riverside
23:38.79
3:22
8
9
Marchand, Ryan
Riverside
23:58.99
3:25
9
10
McNamara, Ryan
Chatham Christia
24:41.89
3:31
10
11
McBride, Brandon
WF Herman
24:43.96
3:32
11
12
Mendoza, Pablo
Northern - Sarni
24:45.17
3:32
12
13
Rocheleau, Alex
Vincent Massey
24:52.15
3:33
13
14
Loewen, Garrick
Assumption Colle
24:57.85
3:34
14
15
Bellemore, Justin
Riverside
24:59.03
3:34
15
16
Asselin, Olivier
Northern - Sarni
24:59.76
3:34
16
17
Burdett, Haydn
Vincent Massey
25:12.62
3:36
17
18
Miner, Brandon
Holy Names - Win
25:17.76
3:36
18
19
Powell, Kurt
Northern - Sarni
25:24.43
3:37
19
20
Igbokwe, Emmanuel
Vincent Massey
25:34.80
3:39
20
21
Rodriguez, Ricardo
FJ Brennan
25:36.08
3:39
21
22
Charlton, Adam
Belle River
25:37.78
3:39
22
23
Smith, Alex
St Thomas of Vil
25:46.77
3:41
23
24
Sinclair, Ryan
Sandwich
25:50.46
3:41
24
25
McCurrach, Cullen
Northern - Sarni
25:51.18
3:41
25
26
Leatherdale, Kevin
Sarnia
25:53.08
3:41
26
27
Wildschut, Tristan
Sarnia
25:55.07
3:42
27
28
Villanueva, Marcelo
St Christopher
25:59.98
3:42
28
29
Blythe, Mason
WF Herman
26:19.53
3:45
29
30
Diet, Mike
Riverside
26:25.67
3:46
30
31
Colaluca, Jerry
Catholic Central
26:25.92
3:46
31
32
Grootenboer, Kevin
Chatham Christia
26:39.40
3:48
32
33
Crowley, Cole
Holy Names - Win
26:39.54
3:48
33
34
Renaud, Peter
Sandwich
26:39.79
3:48
34
35
Pandya, Prakash
Assumption Colle
26:41.70
3:48
35
36
Cook, Bryson
Holy Names - Win
26:42.98
3:49
36
37
Smith, Tyler
St Thomas of Vil
26:49.69
3:50
37
38
Gervais, Dylan
WF Herman
26:57.82
3:51
38
39
Abma, Evan
St Christopher
27:00.48
3:51
39
40
Bazzi, Kassem
Hon WC Kennedy
27:01.01
3:51
40
41
Holmes, Dylan
Vincent Massey
27:05.70
3:52
41
42
Grant, Cooper
Essex
27:06.22
3:52
42
43
Meloche, Ben
St Thomas of Vil
27:10.98
3:53
43
44
Goodwin, Nick
WF Herman
27:11.85
3:53
44
45
Bazzi, Hussein
Vincent Massey
27:12.40
3:53
45
46
Turner, Erik
St Thomas of Vil
27:12.54
3:53
46
47
Dykema, Dan
Wallaceburg
27:19.74
3:54
47
48
Zenyck, Bobby
Wallaceburg
27:25.80
3:55
48
49
Mati, Chris
Assumption Colle
27:26.14
3:55
49
50
Gould, Connor
St Clair
27:35.71
3:56
50
51
Hewton, Brendan
Sarnia
27:36.52
3:56
51
52
Anderson, Drew
Sarnia
27:37.12
3:56
52
53
Emode, Mark
Hon WC Kennedy
27:39.28
3:57
53
54
Parris, Khalil
Sandwich
27:46.02
3:58
54
55
Rivest, Matthew
St Anne - Windso
27:47.95
3:58
55
56
Murphy, Evan
Wallaceburg
27:48.37
3:58
56
57
Lauzon, Kale
Sandwich
27:50.16
3:58
57
58
Wan, Ignatius
Academie Ste. Ce
27:52.78
3:59
58
59
Smith, Matt
Sarnia
27:57.87
3:59
59
60
Hachey, Dalton
St Christopher
28:09.74
4:01
60
61
Picard, Daniel
Lajeunesse
28:12.01
4:01
61
62
VanAdrichem, Paul
North Lambton
28:15.35
4:02
62
63
Clement, Jake
FJ Brennan
28:17.22
4:02
63
64
Fluegel, Nigel
Northern - Sarni
28:18.29
4:02
64
65
Turner, Forrest
FJ Brennan
28:19.15
4:02
65
66
Al Matary, Makram
Riverside
28:20.18
4:02
66
67
Gaughan, Scott
St Anne - Windso
28:23.35
4:03
67
68
Nantais, Josh
Century Secondar
28:23.54
4:03
68
69
Foster, Mike
Wallaceburg
28:27.20
4:03
69
70
Krasinkiewicz, James
Holy Names - Win
28:30.00
4:04
70
71
Carvhalo, Tyler
Kingsville
28:30.24
4:04
71
72
Lourenco, Joaquim
St Thomas of Vil
28:31.87
4:04
72
73
West, Ty
Northern - Sarni
28:32.58
4:04
73
74
Fraser, Zach
FJ Brennan
28:32.64
4:04
74
75
Zaitoun, Ahmed
Riverside
28:34.61
4:05
75
76
Bouvet, Paul
Northern - Sarni
28:35.03
4:05
76
77
Stone, Ben
Holy Names - Win
28:38.01
4:05
77
78
Ammoscato, AJ
Sandwich
28:43.13
4:06
78
79
Scammell-Turley, Cody
Belle River
28:50.14
4:07
79
80
Long, Mitch
Harrow
28:56.41
4:08
80
81
Quenneville, Blaise
L’Essor
28:57.89
4:08
81
82
Singh, Naresh
Northern - Sarni
29:06.52
4:09
82
83
Smith, Eric
Hon WC Kennedy
29:12.95
4:10
83
84
Troubat, Maxime
Ursuline College
29:21.30
4:11
84
85
Leith, Isaac
Walkerville
29:23.22
4:11
85
86
Montgomery, Eric
Blenheim
29:24.88
4:12
86
87
McNevin, Grahame
Sandwich
29:27.78
4:12
87
88
Sterling, Spencer
Northern - Sarni
29:30.27
4:12
88
89
Wiebe, Ben
Tilbury
29:32.80
4:13
89
90
Ng, Kevin
Riverside
29:33.59
4:13
90
91
Shiha, Collin
L’Essor
29:34.70
4:13
91
92
Bertucci, Paulo
Holy Names - Win
29:40.78
4:14
92
93
Monforton, Jordan
General Amherst
29:41.32
4:14
93
94
Ward-Trymbulak, Matthe
General Amherst
29:52.67
4:16
94
95
Stratton, Luke
St Christopher
29:56.66
4:16
95
96
Domney, Nathan
WF Herman
29:57.40
4:16
96
97
Brecka, Mike
Walkerville
29:59.13
4:17
97
98
Kirkpatrick, Riley
Ursuline College
30:02.66
4:17
98
99
Benson, Jacob
Assumption Colle
30:04.61
4:17
99
100
MacDonald, Keifer
Holy Names - Win
30:06.20
4:18
100
101
Koss, Stephen
Hon WC Kennedy
30:06.52
4:18
101
102
Daher, Haider
Hon WC Kennedy
30:14.55
4:19
102
103
Oke, Taylor
Lambton Central
30:26.35
4:20
103
104
Charbonneau, Matt
St Joseph's - Wi
30:26.74
4:21
104
105
Fowler, Ephraim
Riverside
30:26.82
4:21
105
106
Cote, Anthony
Lajeunesse
30:32.74
4:21
106
107
Attar, Hussein
Hon WC Kennedy
30:38.07
4:22
107
108
Mannina, Michael
St Anne - Windso
30:46.07
4:23
108
109
Bulsink, Derek
Ursuline College
30:48.32
4:24
109
110
Gumiela, Tristin
Essex
30:49.02
4:24
110
111
Bryce, Alex
Walkerville
30:52.40
4:24
111
112
Bressan, John
St Thomas of Vil
30:59.48
4:25
112
113
Ferguson, Connor
Sandwich
31:07.13
4:26
113
114
Kulesza, Steven
Assumption Colle
31:20.55
4:28
114
115
Zavitz, James
Harrow
31:24.04
4:29
115
116
Danaloche, Edward
Riverside
31:27.08
4:29
116
117
Simonitto, Nick
Sandwich
31:39.65
4:31
117
118
McCrindle, James
Riverside
31:51.27
4:33
118
119
Kendall, Adam
St Joseph's - Wi
31:53.08
4:33
119
120
Chowdhury, Joy
Assumption Colle
31:53.69
4:33
120
121
Brown, Matt
St Anne - Windso
32:00.90
4:34
121
122
Hammoud, Ali
Hon WC Kennedy
32:06.91
4:35
122
123
Tellerd, Ben
Walkerville
32:09.96
4:35
123
124
Hoehne, Adam
Academie Ste. Ce
32:10.16
4:35
124
125
Palmer, Liam
Walkerville
32:11.71
4:36
125
126
Parker, Ian
Holy Names - Win
32:13.22
4:36
126
127
Levesque, Guy
L’Essor
32:17.74
4:36
127
128
Van Dusen, Rain
Hon WC Kennedy
32:20.25
4:37
128
129
Nika, Adam
Assumption Colle
32:48.18
4:41
129
130
Morrow, Taylor
Holy Names - Win
32:55.09
4:42
130
131
Ali Osman, Abdiaziz
John L Forster
32:59.16
4:42
131
132
Chretien, Justin
L’Essor
32:59.65
4:42
132
133
Dalhaus, Mirco
Lambton Central
33:00.51
4:43
133
134
Battiston, Zachary
Belle River
33:01.52
4:43
134
135
Zavitz, Jake
Harrow
33:07.06
4:43
135
136
Seifarth, Garrett
Riverside
33:07.72
4:44
136
137
Taylor, Jacob
Riverside
33:12.19
4:44
137
138
Pawlina, Marcel
Holy Names - Win
33:15.12
4:45
138
139
Kelly, Liam
Ursuline College
33:16.32
4:45
139
140
Gillis, Liam
St Christopher
33:22.97
4:46
140
141
Walker, Cain
Assumption Colle
33:28.21
4:46
141
142
Shi, Daniel
Academie Ste. Ce
33:29.62
4:47
142
143
Brodeur, Jordan
John McGregor
33:38.96
4:48
143
144
Popen, Mitchell
St Christopher
33:53.57
4:50
144
145
Long, Alex
Harrow
34:07.05
4:52
145
146
Appleby, Johnny
Harrow
34:07.19
4:52
146
147
VanEngelen, Jason
North Lambton
34:08.21
4:52
147
148
Gharib, Chris
Hon WC Kennedy
34:11.48
4:53
148
149
Osvat, Brian
St Joseph's - Wi
34:22.40
4:54
149
150
He, Wuyi
St Clair
34:26.81
4:55
150
151
Palmer, Lucas
Walkerville
34:38.60
4:57
151
152
Ammar, Jihad
Hon WC Kennedy
34:56.16
4:59
152
153
Johnston, Jeff
FJ Brennan
35:04.40
5:00
153
154
Marentette, Thomas
L’Essor
35:06.09
5:00
154
155
Sylvester, Julius
Essex
35:07.08
5:01
155
156
Mann, JP
Hon WC Kennedy
35:35.32
5:05
156
157
Darie, Andrei
St Joseph's - Wi
35:46.56
5:06
157
158
Szymanski, Daniel
Riverside
35:51.53
5:07
158
159
Peloquin, Jamie
Riverside
35:56.85
5:08
159
160
Shoucair, Abbass
St Joseph's - Wi
36:26.48
5:12
160
161
Zhao, Jack
Vincent Massey
36:40.63
5:14
161
162
Tonial, Bruno
L’Essor
38:03.25
5:26
162
163
Pinsonneault, Jacob
Paincourt
38:41.08
5:31
163
164
Uhrig, Cyrus
Walkerville
39:50.94
5:41
164
165
Connell, Bryan
Essex
40:09.66
5:44
165
166
Gauthier, Matt
Sandwich
40:43.86
5:49
166
167
Nantais, Jonny
Riverside
41:19.18
5:54
167
168
Eisnor, Dylan
North Lambton
41:19.18
5:54
168
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Junior Boys - SWOSSAA XC Championships 2011
Junior Girls - SWOSSAA XC Championships 2011
Midget Boys - SWOSSAA XC Championships 2011
Midget Girls - SWOSSAA XC Championships 2011
Senior Boys - SWOSSAA XC Championships 2011
Senior Girls - SWOSSAA XC Championships 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#swossa
207 shares:
SWOSSAA XC Championships
,
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
,
Belle River District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle River, Ontario
,
Blenheim District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Blenheim, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for St Christopher Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2020
1
2019
1
2013
30
5
2012
40
10
2011
41
9
2010
23
12
1
2009
6
2008
3
2007
3
2006
3
2005
3
2004
3
2003
3
2002
3
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#swossa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!